STAFF
Leadership Team
Lori Dimun, Alexandra C. and John D. Nichols President and Chief Executive Officer
Laura Hanssel, Chief Financial Officer
Susan Lape, Vice President of Development
Emily Macaluso, Vice President of Operations and Production / General Manager
Kari Shaffer, Vice President of Marketing and Sales
Finance and Administration
Danielle Pender, Director of Human Resources
Amelia Thelen, Accounting Manager
Development
Cate Mascari, Director of Donor Relations
Nathaniel Davis, Director of Institutional Giving
Madison R. Jones, Development Manager
Caity Kirchberg, Development and Board Relations Coordinator
Marketing
Adriana Prieto, Director of Marketing
Amanda Mann, Marketing Manager
Maria Orozco, Digital Content Coordinator
Programming and Engagement
Laura Stellwagon, Director of Programming
Braxton Crewell, Manager of Partnerships and Enrichment
Lileana Moore, Programming and Engagement Coordinator
Ticketing
Codashti McAllister, Tessitura Administrator
Jack Short, Box Office Treasurer
Naomi Clark, Natalie Dennis, Marley Doakes
Ticketing Services Representatives
Production
Donna Bachman, Director of Production
Ricky Moats, Production Manager
Anthony Montuori, Head Carpenter and IATSE Steward
Sam Begich, Head Electrician
Laura Hamernick, Head of Audio
Richard Hoyle, Head of Props
Morgan Wright, Head Fly
Operations and Front of House
Jennifer Martin, Director of Operations
Craig McNabb, Audience Services Manager
Corey Robinson, Security Manager
Bridget Savage, Operations and Events Manager
Ezra Brown, Juwan Harris, Jorge Castaneda, Christian Nix, Quentin Richie, Manson Scurlock
Security Staff
Dillon Zamora, RyAnne Galowich, Joey Gilchrist
House Managers
Melany Reed, Saints Coordinator
The Saints, Volunteer Usher Corps
Facilities and Venue Services
Ed Mlakar, Facilities Engineer
Leticia Cisneros, Venue Services Manager
Berto Rivera, Assistant Facilities Engineer
Juan Medina, Venue Services Associate
Delia Ochoa, Venue Services Associate
BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Officers
Merrillyn J. Kosier, Chairman
Peter M. Ellis, Executive Vice Chair
Claire O’Grady, Vice Chair
Lori Dimun**, President and CEO
Sunitha Thomas, Secretary
Sara Albrecht, Treasurer
Trustees
Alaina Anderson
Kathryn Kovitz Arnold
Bernard Bartilad
John L. Brennan†
Louise Frank
Robert J. Gauch*
Sandra P. Guthman*, Past Chairman
Caryn Harris*, Past Vice Chair
Joan W. Harris*, Past Chairman
Terell Johnson**
Christine N. Evans Kelly
Franco La Marca
Michael McStraw
Sarah Solotaroff Mirkin
Alexandra C. Nichols*, Past Chairman
Kenneth R. Norgan
Gregory J. O’Leary
Abby McCormick O’Neil*, Past Chairman
Kwaku Osebreh**
Scott Rafferty
Nancy Santi
Jai Shekhawat
John Q Smith
David Snyder*, Past Chairman
Marilyn Fatt Vitale
Kathryn Williams**
Maria Zec
Life Trustees
Peter M. Ascoli
Cameron S. Avery
John W. Ballantine
Marshall Field V
James J. Glasser†
Robin S. Tryloff
As of November 2023
*member of Executive Committee
**ex-officio
†Deceased
ASSOCIATE BOARD
The Harris Theater Associate Board supports the Harris Theater by expanding audiences and strengthening efforts to connect art, artists, and communities through the Mix at Six series and events throughout the season. Learn more.